Visa Rules

Normally you are required a visa to travel to a particular country where you’re non-citizen. If you are in any doubt about whether or not you require a visa to travel, please contact the local Embassy or Consulate of the country you intend to visit prior to making your reservation. 
 
Vietnam Visas are exempted from 15-30 days for the citizens of some countries, which have signed a bilateral or unilateral visa exemption agreement with Vietnam. 
 
If you need a Vietnam Visa on arrival, please email us: "" with the following details (not available for entry by land or cruise): - Full name (must be as in Passport) & gender
- Date of Birth
- Nationality
- Passport number
- Date of arrival (at the Vietnam airport)
- Visa type (Business/Tourist - Single/Multiple Entry)